Friday, January 2, 2009

finally, my clip in extensions blogg :) (tutorial inside)

Photobucket
snap and colour

k so i've had half of these for a while... and my mom just gave me more so i felt like i should post a blog bout it....

haha

so my mom sells them i think... and they are pretty cool.
instant highlights
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

yeah so the color choices are endless, and you can get them at hot topics too, but i dont like them cause they are pricey and not as good quality.

they can
curl
crimp
straighen

yupp
so onto the tutorial

how to put them in...
Photobucket

take some hair not a lot but enough to cover the top of the extensions
Photobucket
clip in

Photobucket

brush.

voilla :)



btw: they are 100% human hair, dyed to perfection, and put on a snap comb
Photobucket



xoxo
ann marie

2 comments:

*Yvonne* said...

am i the only one who comments ur blogs . hehe. sweet extensions. i want them. blahhh u knkow how much they r ????
im sure the ones at claires for 2.50 r fake hair. duhh lol

Yas said...

Love love those extensions! Those colors rock and look hot on you. I'm a sucker for fake hair whether its extensions or lashes;) Hugs & happy new year babe!